2017 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS


Alice B. Henriquez Memorial Fund Writing Prize ($1,000) 
Kaylie Johnson, Millerton, NY

Andrea Wagner Women in Science Scholarship ($1,500) 
Shelby Tonelli, Cummington, MA

Antonio and Antoinette Pieropan Scholarship ($15,000) 
Kristina Hallock, West Stockbridge, MA
Aaron Norton, West Stockbridge, MA
Meryl Phair, Stockbridge, MA
Alexandrria Summers, West Stockbridge, MA

Becket Scholarship ($1,500) 
Ariana Shannon, Becket, MA

C.M. Owens Scholarship ($1,000) 
Meryl Phair, Stockbridge, MA

Caligari Family Scholarship ($1,500)
Matthew Brown, New Marlborough, MA 

Cha-Nel Scholarship ($24,500)
Shannon Argentina McDonald, New Lebanon, NY
Megan Avenia, Chatham, NY
Christine Bienes, New Lebanon, NY
Shante Campbell, Chatham, NY
Amara Engel, Chatham, NY
Stella Fairall, Austerlitz, NY
Samuel Kirschner, East Chatham, NY
Shoshana Malfatto, Chatham, NY
Kaitlyn Menegio-Stahl, Ghent, NY
Megan O'Brien, New Lebanon, NY
Sierra Putnam, Nassau, NY
Katharine Schassler, Chatham, NY
Tara Shetsky, Ghent, NY
John Wallace, East Nassau, NY

Charles & Elinore Agar Scholarship ($1,000) 
Janey Beardsley, Sandisfield, MA

Closson Raught American Legion Post 1160 Scholarship ($2,000)  
Benjamin Gardner, Hillsdale, NY
Brianna Van Alphen, Hillsdale, NY

Dana Labbee Scholarship ($1,500) 

Kali Puppolo, Adams, MA

Daniel S. and Evelyn F. Smith Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)
Caitlin Burke

Dr. Luis A. Jacome Scholarship ($2,000) 
Callie Jennings, Valatie, NY

Emma M. Kirchhofer Scholarship ($1,000)  
Joseph Hunter, Chatham, NY

Emma Miller Scholarship ($2,000) 
Crystal Wojcik, Cheshire, MA

Ferris-Burtis Scholarship ($4,000)
Zach Marshall
Julian  Mueller 

Garrett and Josephine Collins Scholarship ($3,000)
McKenna McIlquham, Hinsdale, MA
Erica Perrea, Hinsdale, MA

George and Lucille Buterbaugh Scholarship ($2,300) 
Hannah Pouler, Lakeville, CT
Tyler Wallace, Lakeville, CT

Guido Masiero Scholarship ($1,000) 
Kira Payer, Housatonic, MA

Housatonic School Scholarship ($8,000) 
Joseph Aberdale, Housatonic, MA
Katrina Fitzpatrick, Great Barrington, MA
Becca Houle, Housatonic, MA
Yasamin Moeini Feizabadi, Housatonic, MA
Kelsey Netzer, Housatonic, MA
Kira Payer, Housatonic, MA
Caroline Raifstanger, Great Barrington, MA
Alexis Shumsky, Great Barrington, MA

J. Edward Dery Scholarship ($1,400)
Mathieu Moreau

James E. Bugley Scholarship ($2,770) 
Kevin Costello, Great Barrington, MA

Jeannine Triau Scholarship ($1,000)
Megan O'Brien, New Lebanon, NY

Jo Anne Huntley Magee Scholarship ($1,000) 
Shauna Pandell, Lenox, MA

Lou Massery Memorial Leadership Scholarship ($2,500)
Hannah Weeks

Margaret Derwin Scholarship ($105,000)

Taylor Sherwood, Lakeville, CT (previously announced)

Mark Huber Basketball Scholarship ($1,000)
Jaclynn Hathaway, Lenox, MA


Mary Matilda Marcy (Isringhaus Scholarship Fund) ($1,800)
Lee Girard

Matthew D. Reagon Scholarship ($2,000)
Julia Butts, Amenia, NY
Ashley Gordon, Amenia NY

McLaughlin-Wilson Scholarship ($66,500)
For residents of Monterey, MA
James Allentuck
Molly Amstead
Matthew Amstead
Mitchell Amstead
Chelsea Balestro
Isabel Bronson
Julia Bronson
Matthew Brown
Ella Carlson
Maya Finston-Fox
Katrina Fitzpatrick
Lauren Gilderdale
Jacob Makuc
Joseph Makuc
Justin Makuc
Ezra Marcus
Claudia Martin
Hannah Mulvey
Shayna Sawyer
Kayne Wellauer

Michael Elihu Hedges Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)  
Alice Huth, Pittsfield, MA

Michael P O'Brien Scholarship ($5,000)
Zachary Armet, Williamstown, MA

Michelle Gillett Creative Writing Award (Berkshire Hills Fund for Excellence) ($1,000)
Sophia Cohen, Lee, MA

Moe England '53/England Scott Family Scholarship ($1,150) 
Allison Kinne, Great Barrington, MA

Myrtle and Raymond Mercier Scholarship ($5,000) 
Daniel Newey, West Stockbridge, MA

New World Fund Scholarship ($2,000)
Zhiling Liang
Thien Nguyen

Nicholas Boraski Family Scholarship ($10,000)
Emma Brooks, Great Barrington, MA
Justyn Santiago, Pittsfield, MA
Kiana Estime, Monterey, MA
Cam Powell, Housatonic, MA

Northeast Dutchess Scholarship ($7,500)
Christopher Estremera, Millbrook, NY
Cam Greer, Amenia, NY
Paul Thomas, Amenia, NY

P.D. and Lucy Graybeal Wyantenuck Scholarship ($7,000) 
Alexis Shumsky, Great Barrington, MA

Pittsfield Scholarship ($1,200)  
Justyn Santiago

Quailwood Scholarship ($25,000) 
Abigail Guterman, East Chatham, NY
Ryan Nightingale, East Chatham, NY
Tristan Van Wie, East Chatham, NY

Rhoda Lubalin Art Scholarship ($1,000) 
Joseph Butts, Amenia, NY

Rhoda Rubin Memorial Nursing Scholarship ($1,150) 
Amy Brassard

Samuels and Cornman Educational Scholarship ($1,500)
Cameron Sweener, Lenox, MA

Sean Patrick French Memorial Scholarship ($4,000) 
Chloe Chandler, Valatie, NY
Matthew Brown, Minerva, NY
Amara Grace Engel, Chatham, NY

Sgt. Jason Carson Memorial Scholarship ($2,100)  
Sarah Balestro, Great Barrington, MA 

Tabor Foundation Scholarship ($24,000)

Recipients to be announced shortly.

Teddy Lee Drumm Memorial Scholarship ($25,000)  
Shelby Luminati, Sharon, CT
Ryan Nugent, Sharon, CT
Liam Sweeney, Sharon, CT
Clelia Tufts, Sharon, CT


The Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarship ($19,000)
Domenic Annand, Dalton, MA
Sarah Balestro, Great Barrington, MA
Luke Bartini, Lenox, MA
Lindsay Belair, Lenox, MA
Joseph Bouvier, Pittsfield, MA
Maeven Broderick, Pittsfield, MA
Ella Carlson, Monterey, MA
Mario Castro, Sandisfield, MA
Halle Hassett, New Marlborough, MA
Kayla Krom, Ashley Falls, MA
Yasamin Moeini Feizabadi, Housatonic, MA
Kelsey Netzer, Housatonic, MA
Daniel Newey, West Stockbridge, MA
Rosemary Pehlert, Lenox, MA
Delanie Rybacki, Otis, MA

Thomas J. Berlinghoff Scholarship ($1,000) 
Kayla Agostini, Amenia, NY

Waterman and Remillard Scholarship ($1,000) 
Christa Sprague, North Adams, MA

West Stockbridge Grange Scholarship ($1,000)  
Yasamin Moeini Feizabadi, Housatonic, MA

William & Margery Barrett Scholarship ($20,000) 
Steve Crouch, Adams, MA
Autumn Fetridge, Cheshire, MA
Austin Milesi, Adams, MA
Sean Ryan-Kut, Adams, MA

William J. Newton Memorial Scholarship Fund ($2,000)
Brett Murphy 

William Stanley Scholarship ($10,000)  
Zoe Borden, Great Barrington, MA
Forest Davis-Hollander, Ashley Falls, MA
Hailey Guest, Clarksburg, MA
Yasamin Moeini Feizabadi, Housatonic, MA

Williams Academy Scholarship ($1,000)
Daniel Newey, West Stockbridge, MA

Williams High School Scholarship ($3,300) 
Hannah Korte
Matthew Weston
John Young

Winthrop Crane Scholarship ($4,750) 
Daniel White, Dalton, MA
Catherine Cherry, Dalton, MA

Women's Club of the Berkshires Scholarship ($4,000) 
Sharon Connors, Pittsfield, MA
Jessie Downer, Dalton, MA

Zenas Crane Scholarship ($72,000) 
Marco Anastasio, Dalton, MA
Katie Bachli, Dalton, MA
Colette Basiliere, Hinsdale, MA
Allison Borowsky, Dalton, MA
Matthew Bourdon, Dalton, MA
Ally Brown, Dalton, MA
Rachel Burgess, Dalton, MA
Tanner Campbell, Peru, MA
Katherine Chapman, Pittsfield, MA
Eleanor Cherry, Dalton, MA
Paige Chiaretta, Amherst, MA
Hanna Ciepiela, Windsor, MA
Haley Cimini, Dalton, MA
Samuel Clayton, Dalton, MA
Emmaline Cote, Dalton, MA
Dalton Dean, Dalton, MA
Amelia Dougherty, Dalton, MA
Jamie Downer, Dalton, MA
Jessie Downer, Dalton, MA
Kaitlyn Dumas, Dalton, MA
Annalise Ellsworth, Dalton, MA
Taylor Farley, Dalton, MA
Rachel Fox, Dalton, MA
Jillian Gaudette, Dalton, MA
Kyle Gazzillo, Dalton, MA
William Genaway, Hinsdale, MA
Tara Gilardi, Hinsdale, MA
David Thomas Gonzales, Washington, MA
Will Harris, Cummington, MA
Kate Hopper, Dalton, MA
Sara Hopper, Dalton, MA
Jessica Houle, Dalton, MA
Patrick Jamross, Dalton, MA
Bryanah Johnson, Dalton MA
Alexis Kays, Dalton, MA
Kayla Kowalczyk, Dalton, MA
Alexandra Massaro, Washington, MA
Jaryd Massaro, Washington, MA
Max McIlquham, Hinsdale, MA
McKenna McIlquham, Hinsdale, MA
Ryan McMahon, Dalton, MA
Devon Mikaniewicz, Washington, MA
Aubrey Milligan, Dalton, MA
Gianna Moncecchi, Windsor, MA
Erin Niece, Dalton, MA
Abigail Ostellino, Dalton, MA
Erica Perrea, Hinsdale, MA
Lindsay Perrea, Hinsdale, MA
Corry Psutka, Dalton, MA
Ryan Psutka, Dalton, MA
Lilian Pudlo, Dalton, MA
Samuel Pyser, Hinsdale, MA
Dorianna Reardon, Dalton, MA
Ellen Ross, Dalton, MA
Michael Skidmore, Dalton, MA
Maddie Sprague, Dalton, MA
Dakota Sprague, Pittsfield, MA
Shannon Steele, Hinsdale, MA
Luke Steinman, Dalton, MA
Shelby Tonelli, Cummington, MA
Ronald Verdi, Dalton, MA
Isaac Voltoline, Dalton, MA
Connor Washburn, Dalton, MA
Kathryn Wells, Windsor, MA
Abigail White, Dalton, MA
Ashley Zink, Dalton, MA

Additional Berkshire Taconic Scholarships ($3,000)
Colette Basiliere
Marissa O'Dell, Valatie, NY